Privacy

wyndhamcity.com respects your personal information and your right to privacy.

We are committed to working with our readers and we know that when you give us your personal information, we are committed to protecting your personal information and maintaining your trust.

Our Privacy Policy ensures we comply with the Australian Privacy Principles in the way that we collect, use and disclose personal information, and it is important to us that you know how your data is collected and used by us.

wyndhamcity.com may use your personal information to ensure that we continue to provide our advertisers and readers with the best possible range of products and services. We may collect information about you when you use our services or purchase our products, enter into an advertising contract; email us, register or subscribe to be part of any of our digital products, engage in social media ie. Facebook or enter into one of our competitions.

wyndhamcity.com may share information within our organisation and to external service and data providers, that may include international organisations; that help us provide and manage our specialised products and services. You may forward comments or questions about our service anonymously, however this may affect how efficiently we are able to deal with any concerns you may have.

Personal information collected in the course of journalism will be handled appropriately complying with the Australian Press Council Privacy Standards.

If your personal information is incorrect or out of date, or you would like to request access to the information we hold about you, please contact us.

Your use of wyndhamcity.com website constitutes an acknowledgement that you have been made aware of our Privacy Policy.

We would also like to hear from you if you have any concerns about your privacy or you have any query on how your personal information is collected or managed.

You can email us on support@wyndhamcity.com or submit online contact form to us outlining your concerns.

You can also obtain further general information about your privacy rights and privacy law from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at http://www.oaic.gov.au